REPORT ACCORDING TO ART. 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 (PRIVACY CODE) AND REPORT ACCORDING TO ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION N° 2016/679 (GDPR 2016/679)

DEAR CUSTOMER AND SUPPLIER,

AS ADVISORY NOTICE MADE VERBALLY AT THE BEGINNING OF BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS, ON TODAY’S DATE A WRITTEN COPY OF THE ADVISORY NOTICE IS PROVIDED, MADE ACCORDING TO ART. 13 OF THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE N. 196 OF 30TH OF JUNE 2003, KNOWN AS “CODE WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL DATA” AND ACCORDING TO ART. 13 OF EUROPEAN REGULATION N. 2016/679.

THE COMMISSIONER AMEDEO MASSOCCO, IN THE CAPACITY OF ADMIONISTRATOR OF BOTTEGA7 SRL VIA BORELLO 111, 47522, CESENA, INFORMS THAT THE PERSONAL DATA ACQUIRED THROUGH THE ESTABLISHED BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS WILL BE SUBJECT TO A DATA PROCESSING, IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ABOVE MENTIONED LEGISLATION.

OWNER OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The owner of the data processing is Bottega7 residing at Via Borello 111 – 47522 – Cesena.

The owner can be contacted by certified email or by email.

The owner has not appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO).

Purpose of the personal data processing and identification

The purpose of the data processing is:

  • Manage contact and related commitments

  • Fulfilment of law obligations related to the contractual, fiscal and business relationship.

Personal data can be processed by both paper records and computerized files (including mobile devices) and processed with methods strictly necessary to face the above mentioned objective.

Personal data collected and processed by the owner are:

  1. Identifying data (business name or corporate name, headquarter, telephone, fax, certified email, tax data, e-mail, etc.)

  2. Data on economic and entreprenaurial activity, business (orders, bank details, accounting data and tax data, etc.)

Legal basis for the processing

The professional process your personal data lawfully, where the processing is necessary for the above mentioned purposes or for the respect of legal obligation against the professional.

Consequences of not supplying personal data

With regard to personal data mentioned above, related to the execution of the contract of which you are part or related to the fulfilling of a regulatory requirement (for example the reqirements associated with the keeping of the accounting and tax), the non-reporting of personal data impedes the improvement of the contractual relationship.

 

Data retention

Your personal data, processed for the above mentioned purposes, will be retained for the contract term and, subsequently, for as long the professional will be subject to conservations obligations for fiscal purposes or other purposes, provided for in legal provisions or regulation. In any case, please note that also for the purpose of the legislation on data money-launedring, concerning the services that come under the above mentioned legislative discipline, as laid down for law, will be retained for ten years from the end of the submission.

Data reporting

Your personal data may be disclosed only to:

  1. Consultants that provide benefits functional for the purposes mentioned above;

  2. Banks that provide benefits functional for the purposes mentioned above;

  3. Subjects that process the data in execution of specific law requirements;

  4. Judicial or administrative authorities, for the fulfilment of law obligations.

The entities within these groups, to which your data can be communicated and that do not come into the category of “data controller”, will use the data as “independent data controller”, under privacy rules, since they are unfamiliar with the original processing carried out by the commissioner.

Profiling and data dissemination

Your personal data are not subject to dissemination nor any decision-making entirely automatic, including profiling.

Rights of the data subject

Between the rights recognised to you by GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) are included:

  • Ask to the professional the access to your personal data and to related information; the rectification procedures for inaccurate data or the integration of the incomplete ones; the erasure of personal data relating to you (upon the occurence of one of the conditions set out in art. 17, paragraph 1 of GDPR and in accordance with the exceptions contained in paragraph 3 of that article); the limitation of your personal data processing (limitated to one of the scenarios set out in art. 18, paragraph 1 of GDPR).

  • Apply for and receive from the professional – where the legal basis of the processing is the contract or the consensus, and it is carried out with automated means – your personal data in a structured and machine-readable format, not least in order to communicate such data to another data controller (so-called right to personal data portability);

  • Object at any time to processing of personal data in case of particular situations relating to you;

  • Revoke the consent at any time, limited to the events in which the processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes and regarding common personal data (for example date and place of birth or place of residence), or particular categories of data (for example data that reveal racial origin, political views, religious beliefs, state of health or sex life). Data processing - consensus-based - made before its annulment preserves, anyway, its lawfulness.

  • Propose a complaint to a supervisory authority (Competition Authority for the protection of personal data - www.garanteprivacy.it)

Cesena, 25/05/2018